OFFICERS


COMMANDER
 SK Clarence L. Jackson, KYCH
3989 Rosemount Rd., Portsmouth, OH  45662
740-456-0058

w8or@roadrunner.com

GENERALISSIMO  
SK Jerry L. Book

109 Stockham Hill Rd., W.Portsmouth, OH 45663

740-858-2424

bookbrosmarine@aol.com

CAPTAIN GENERAL

SK R. Keith O’Dell, KTCH, KYGCH
712 Boyd Ave., West Union, OH 45693
937-544-7369

rkodell@bright.net

SENIOR WARDEN

SK Paul Andrew Kennedy, KYCH 

286 Piketon Rd., Lucasville, OH, 45648-8737
740- 820-3547

kakmlk@falcon1.net

JUNIOR WARDEN

SK Robert D. Baker Jr. KYCH

160 E. Waller St., McDermott, OH 45652-8912
740- 961-9390

PRELATE
SK Dennis M. Evans, KYCH

1532 Furnace Creek Rd., Minford, OH 45653

740-935-0168

devans32669@yahoo.com

TREASURER

SK George L. O’Neal, KYCH

14 Elm St., West Portsmouth, OH, 45663-8926
740-858-2208

gloneal@peoplepc.com

RECORDER

SK Timothy D. Martin, KCT, KYCH, GPE

2120 25th St, Portsmouth, OH 45662-3238
740-354-2022

tmartin@kbmsys.com

STANDARD BEARER

SK Michael Lee Daily

2654 Grandview Ave, Portsmouth, OH 45662
740-353-2212

mleedaily@yahoo.com

SWORD BEARER

SK James P. Watters, KYCH

243 State Route 125, Blue Creek, OH, 45616

WARDER

Lloyd Warren Eichenlaub, KYCH

2596 McDermott Rushtown Rd., McDermott, OH 45652-8908
501-652-9095

lwe1967@att.net

SENTINEL

SK Richard D. Smith, KYCH

85 2ndSt., Stout, OH   45684

937-549-3750

rds7539@yahoo.com





2021 INSPECTION INFO

Full-Form Opening January 25, 2021

Inspection February 6, 2021
Banquet @ 12:00 p.m.      

Inspecting Officer: SK David Leytze, EGSwB

 

Meeting: 4th Monday 8:00pm  

Chartered October 15, 1852

Calvary Commandery #13
602 Chillicothe Street
Portsmouth, OH 45662

​​​​​​​Southwestern Division of The Grand Commandery of Ohio

PAST COMMANDERS

 1981-1982 Gary D. Blackburn, KYCH

1983-1984 Carlos E. Morris

1990-1991 William E. Bower, KYCH

1993-1994 Charles W. Hermann

1994-1995 Charles W. Hermann

1995-1996 Lloyd W. Eichenlaub, KYCH

1997-1998 Michael E. Payton, KYCH

1998-1999 John E. Locher, KYCH

2000-2001 Paul A. Kennedy, KYCH

2001-2002 Timothy D. Martin, KYCH

2003-2004 Karl Doug Akers, KYCH

2004-2005 Kirk A. Crabtree, KYCH

2005-2006 Karl Doug Akers, KYCH

2006-2007 R. Keith O'Dell, KYCH

2007-2008 Karl Doug Akers, KYCH

2008-2009 Richard Smith, KYCH

2009-2010 Dennis M. Evans, KYCH

2010-2011 William R. Malone, KYCH

2011-2012 George L. O'Neal, KYCH

2012-2013 James P. Watters, KYCH

2013-2014 James G. Waters, KYCH

2014-2015 Robert D. Baker, KYCH

2015-2016 Rob E. Temple III, KYCH


2016-2017


​2017-2018