OFFICERS

COMMANDER

SK David S. Howe

7832 Morris Rd., Hamilton, Oh 45011-8043

513-885-6339

dshowe@cinci.rr.com

GENERALISSIMO  

SK Thomas B. Muncy

3446 Corrine Ave., Cincinnati, Oh 45238-2002

513-922-4775          

acoltsfan4ever@gmail.com

CAPTAIN GENERAL

SK George G. Nielsen, PC

13522 Cold Springs Rd., Moores Hill, IN   47032

513-304-9334

georgepm346@yahoo.com

SENIOR WARDEN

SK Garry Guard

31 Congress Green, North Bend, Oh   45057-9707
                  513-941-2453                

JUNIOR WARDEN

SK Allen Scarber

10930 Highridge R., Aurora, In. 47001-8426

812-577-6357

allenscarber@gmail.com

PRELATE

SK Robert E. Carson, KYCH
19187 Hampton Dr., Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
513-470-4216    

MM763PM17@gmail.com

TREASURER

SK Chester G. Burton, KCT, KYCH

8380 Ridgevalley Ct., Cincinnati, oh  45247-3596
                       513-385-2345                 

 RECORDER

SK  Robert P. May

8825 Tammy Dr., West Chester, Oh 45069-3541

513-379-7250

rpmay@usa.net

STANDARD BEARER

Timothy F. Heaberlin,.KYCH

6374 Beaconwood Dr., Cincinnati, Oh 4523     

SWORD BEARER

SK Samuel J. Benzinger, Jr. PC

5098 Tiemeir Ln., Cold Spring, Ky. 41076-7504 
513-614-3591  

WARDER

SK Kevin R. Kane

6986 Murray Ave., Cincinnati, Oh  45277-3321
              513-703-9471              

SENTINEL

SK Arthur F. Koeniger, KYCH
1233 Wayside Place, Cincinnati, Oh 45230-1317












PAST COMMANDERS

1968-1969 William R. Eckerle, KYCH

1975-1976 Gerald W. Hughes, KYCH

1977-1978 Terry B. Meyers, KYGCH, PGHP


1980-1981 William W. Clark, KYCH

1981-1982 Edward F. Howard, KCT, KYCH


1985-1986 Arthur F. Koeniger, KYCH


1990-1991 Julius F. Sanks, KYCH

1991-1992 Chester G. Burton, KYCH

1994-1995 Christopher D. Stamper, KYCH


1995-1996 Norman J. Mick, KYCH PGM

1997-1998 Michael A. Himes, KYGCH, PGM


1998-1999 Kermit V. Zimmerman, KYGCH, PGHP


1999-2000 H. William King, KYCH


2000-2001 Stanley R. Richards

2002-2003 Renie Blankenship, KYCH

2003-2004 John H. Donohoo, KYCH

2004-2005 Thomas E. Williams, KYCH

2005-2006 Robert P. May, KYCH

2006-2007 John R. Smith, KYCH

2007-2008 Todd L. Dupuis, KYCH

2008-2009 Joseph E. Cosgrove

2009-2010 Joseph E. Cosgrove

2010-2011 Michael G. Gardiner

2011-2012 Dolby H. Bennett, KYCH

2012-2013 Robert E. Carson

2013-2014 Timothy F. Heaberlin

2014-2015 Keary A. Henkener

2015-2016 Keary A. Henkener


2016-20107

​Chester G. Burton, KYCH

2017-2018

​Samuel J. Benziner, Jr


Chartered September 17, 1841

Meeting: 2nd Monday at 7:30pm​

2021 INSPECTION INFO

  FFO Review: January 11, 2021

Inspection Saturday, February. 20, 2021
Banquet @ 12:00 p.m.  

Inspecting Officer: SK Larry Haines, DC

Cincinnati Commandery #3
317 East Fifth Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202-3399
Phone # 513-421-3579


​​​​​​​Southwestern Division of The Grand Commandery of Ohio