​​Third Division of The Grand Commandery of Ohio

2019 INSPECTION INFO

Date of Inspection: April 13, 2019

Inspecting Officer: SK Dale Exline, EGStB

Order of Temple: 2:00 pm

Banquet: 12:30 pm

Cincinnati Commandery #3
317 East Fifth Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202-3399
Phone # 513-421-3579


OFFICERS













Eminent Commander 

SK George G. Nielsen
813-744-5802
georgepm346@yahoo.com

Generalissimo

SK Renie Blankenship, KYCH
papabossgobbler1938@gmail.com


Captain General 

SK Douglas A. Sunnenberg

513-309-3526

dsunnenb@hotmail.com

Senior Warden 

      SK David S. Howe              
 dshowe@cinci.rr.com       


Junior Warden

        SK Terrance A. Adams             
 (513) 207-2650
terrywadams@gmail.com


Prelate 

       SK Robert E. Carson, KYCH          

812-656-8244
bobcarsoncih@yahoo.com

Treasurer

     SK Chester G. Burton, KCT, KYCH  
(513) 385-7345
cburton1@fuse.net      


Recorder 

SK Dexter A Denney
(513) 385-8985
      dexterdenney@gmail.com

Standard Bearer

Timothy F. Heaberlin.PC    
Irh@zoomtown.com


Sword Bearer 
SK Samuel J. Benziner, Jr. PC

(513) 614-3591 
sirsamuelbenzinger@gmail.com

Warder

SK Robert P. May, KTCH, KYCH
(513) 777-5880

rpmay@usa.net 

  
Sentinel 

       SK Arthur F. Koeniger, KYCH            

513-232-5488 

chymyst72bchem@zoomtown.com

PAST COMMANDERS

1968-1969 William R. Eckerle, KYCH

1975-1976 Gerald W. Hughes, KYCH

1977-1978 Terry B. Meyers, KYGCH, PGHP


1980-1981 William W. Clark, KYCH

1981-1982 Edward F. Howard, KCT, KYCH


1985-1986 Arthur F. Koeniger, KYCH


1990-1991 Julius F. Sanks, KYCH

1991-1992 Chester G. Burton, KYCH

1994-1995 Christopher D. Stamper, KYCH


1995-1996 Norman J. Mick, KYCH PGM

1997-1998 Michael A. Himes, KYGCH, PGM


1998-1999 Kermit V. Zimmerman, KYGCH, PGHP


1999-2000 H. William King, KYCH


2000-2001 Stanley R. Richards

2002-2003 Renie Blankenship, KYCH

2003-2004 John H. Donohoo, KYCH

2004-2005 Thomas E. Williams, KYCH

2005-2006 Robert P. May, KYCH

2006-2007 John R. Smith, KYCH

2007-2008 Todd L. Dupuis, KYCH

2008-2009 Joseph E. Cosgrove

2009-2010 Joseph E. Cosgrove

2010-2011 Michael G. Gardiner

2011-2012 Dolby H. Bennett, KYCH

2012-2013 Robert E. Carson

2013-2014 Timothy F. Heaberlin

2014-2015 Keary A. Henkener

2015-2016 Keary A. Henkener


2016-20107

​Chester G. Burton, KYCH

2017-2018

​Samuel J. Benziner, Jr


Chartered September 17, 1841

Meeting: 2nd Monday at 7:30pm​